GREYHOUND SPECIALITY in FINLAND 
20.07. 2003
Judge Maria Teresa Durando Fassio, Italia
Tuomarinkartano, Helsinki


Maria Teresa Durando Fassio, Italia - the judge

Show results

Puppy class, bitches
1 Airy Elf's Her Excellency  born 5.1.2003
(Ch Jet's No Pain No Gain x Ch Elf's Exclusive Lettish Strip)

Junior class, dogs
1 Rantalaukan Merikarhu - CC, Best Junior, BOB, BIS
born 7.6.2002
(Ch Xilone Banjo Blues x Xilone Bella Bardot)

Dogs, open class
2 Rantalaukan Jaakarhu Born 27.7.1996
(Ch Heronry First And Foremost x Ch Taikatassun Mamba)

3 Best-Looking Baron Born 23.7.2000
(Ch Jet's Snaking Suspicion x Ch Rantalaukan Kengurunloikka)

4 Best-Looking Belmondo (VG) Born 23.7.2000
(Ch Jet's Snaking Suspicion x Ch Rantalaukan Kengurunloikka)

Dogs, working class
1 Misakan Barthez Chris Born 18.9.1998
(Sobers Zodiac x Wilhellmiinan Seura-Neiti)

Dogs, Champion class
1 Jet's Only In Your Dreams Born 7.1.1999
(Ch Gulds Dream Dusty x Ch Jet's Headed Like A Snake)

2 Windrock Fernando Born 11.11.2000
(Ch Greystone's Barcelona x Ch Sober's Aquatica)

3 Jet's Pie In The Sky Born 21.1.2000
(Ch Crestfield Sky's Salute O'Gerico x Ch Jet's Ravishing Redhead)

4  Rantalaukan Kuningaskobra Born 7.1.1999
(Ch Gulds Dream Dusty x Ch Jet's Headed Like A Snake)

5 Gaysyde Christmas Spirit Born 10.12.1997
(Ch Repeat Performance x Qattara Edie)

Bitches, Junior class
1 Airy Elf's Gingerbread Heart Born 20.4.2002
(Ch Eikica Kingsize Kazz x Ch Elf's Adeli Rain)

2 Hyperion Midnight Garden Born 16.6.2002
(Ch Aroi Aryal Blacken Blues x Ch Legacy's Incredible Journey) 

3 Rantalaukan Meritahti Born 7.6.2002
(Ch Xilone Banjo Blues x Ch Xilone Bella Bardot)

4 Rantalaukan Myrskylintu Born 7.6.2002
(Ch Xilone Banjo Blues x Ch Xilone Bella Bardot)

Bitches, Intermedia class
1 Rantalaukan Linnunrata (CC)  Born 1.9.2001 
(Ch Aroi Aryal Wintertime Blues x Ch Taikatassun Mamba)

Bitches, Open class
1 Exclusive Lettish Strip (CC) Born 24.3.2000
(Ch Jet's Keep The Snake x Ch Elf's Adeli Rain)

2 Rantalaukan Linnunsiivin Born 1.9.2001 
(Ch Aroi Aryal Wintertime Blues x Ch Taikatassun Mamba)

3 Best-Looking Bette Born 23.7.2000
(Ch Jet's Snaking Suspicion x Ch Rantalaukan Kengurunloikka)

4 Sobers Zagitta (VG)  Born 24.3.2000
(Ch Sobers Santaro x Ch Solstrand Deja Vu d'Sober)

Bitches, Champion class
1 Jet's Sometimes I Get The Blues (BOS) Born 18.2.2002
(Ch Sobers Tarquin x Ch Jet's Some Like It Hot)

2 Xilone Bella Bardot Born 1.4.2000
(Ch Xilone Mosaic x Ch Xilone Philomena Tiger)

3 Kimsar Blushing Blue Born 11.7.1999
(Ch Another Story Simon Templar x Ch Jailendahls Poetry In Motion)

4 Elf's Anais Anais Born 6.4.1996
(Ch From Polish Infant Skerdy & Ch Donred Linda)

5 Best-Looking Bis 23.7.2000
(Ch Jet's Snaking Suspicion x Ch Rantalaukan Kengurunloikka)
6 Jailendahls Raspberry Baret
Born 10.6.99
(Ch Sobers Zodiac x Jailendahls Pink And Spoiled)

7 Jailendahls Reality Bites Born 10.6.99
(Ch Sobers Zodiac x Jailendahls Pink And Spoiled) 
8 Whiptails Marble Falls
Born 23.7.2000
(Ch Kimsar Texas Cowboy x Rantalaukan Janinksenkapala) 
9 Whiptails Rising Star
Born 23.7.2000
(Ch Kimsar Texas Cowboy x Rantalaukan Janinksenkapala) 

Bitches, Veteran class
1 Ristiketun Oodi  Born 16.5.91
(Ch Jet's The Sting x Jailendahls Mental Minx)

2 Taikatassun Mamba Born 2.12.1992
(Ch Jet's The Sting x Ch Jet's Mrs Dalloway)

3 Wilhellmiinan Suhina-Lempi  Born 29.6.95
(Ch Jet's Big Boys Don't Cry x Ch Taikatassun Meikki)

4 Wilhellmiinan Suwi-Tuuli  Born 29.6.1995
(Ch Jet's Big Boys Don't Cry x Ch Taikatassun Meikki)

Best kennel
kennel Rantalaukan

Best Junior -  Rantalaukan Merikarhu
Best Dog's head -  Jet's Only In Your Dreams
Best Bitch's head - Jet's Sometimes I Get The Blues
Best Brace - Jet's Pie In The Sky + Whiptails Rising Star

Photos are the courtesy of Kirsi Valli (Whiptails Cannel, Finland)

Back to Shows

 

Designed by Dioskury
All rights reserved